Greater Toronto Area Over 5,587,645 Free Local Classifieds
  Browse Categories
Search
in
books
Go
My Location
Greater Toronto Area
 
Oops... Too late! This listing was so awesome that it's already gone. Check out other similar ads in your area
Current Matches (33273)
Category:
books  (33273)
Location:
Toronto (GTA)  (33273)
City of Toronto  (17508)
Distance [?]
Toronto (GTA) Change
Type:
All Types
Offering  (32863)
Wanted  (409)
Featured Ads:
All Featured Ads
Price:
-
Kijiji Alerts [?]
Get a daily email with the newest ads in this category

More Filtering Options
 
Location - enter your postal code or address
Enter search radius
km

Increase the search radius for more results. Based on the radius, a new location list is generated for you to choose from.
More Filtering Options
 
Enter price range
-
Price Posted
Top Ads See all
Want to promote your Ad here? Learn more
Kijiji: MCAT resource for 35+ (AAMC, Kaplan, ExamKrackers, Berkeley,etc) MCAT resource for 35+ (AAMC, Kaplan, ExamKrackers, Berkeley,etc)
Hello there!   Are you now worried that you can't ace your MCAT? But do you have to ace it this time?   A good set of review books will get you score 25+ on your MCAT. But what you need in order to ...
$45.99  
Kijiji: rock and roll assortment by the king rock and roll assortment by the king
Elvis Fans, Here is an assortment of  memorbilia, books, old magazine's, cassette's, cd's, mixture of Lisa, Priscilla, His bodyguard's, friend's, and family, no Junk, just great collectibles,prices ...
please contact  
Kijiji: Highschool Math Textbooks + Solutions (Grades 9-12)! Highschool Math Textbooks + Solutions (Grades 9-12)!
Textbooks Price - 5$ each Solutions Price - 5$ each You can open these textbooks and solutions on your computer/tablet/smartphone. Grade 9 and 10 Nelson - Principle of Mathematics 9 - ...
$5.00  
Kijiji: SAY '' AAAH " A COMMON SENSE GUIDE FOR NEWBORN TO AGE 5 YEARS SAY '' AAAH " A COMMON SENSE GUIDE FOR NEWBORN TO AGE 5 YEARS
DR.M.L.LESTER                              A ‘Re C ipe’ for Child-Rearing Yield: a happy, independent child Ingredients:                                          Consistency ...
$36.95  
Kijiji: KNITTING CROCHET CROSS STITCH SEWING & MORE KNITTING CROCHET CROSS STITCH SEWING & MORE
CHECK OUT THE CRAFT BOOTH AT THE NEW ANTIQUES ROADSHOW IN PICKERING   NEW  CRAFT STOCK COMING IN EVERY WEEK!!   LOCATED AT THE PICKERING  MARKET BLDG. OPEN 7 DAYS A WEEK FROM 10AM TO 530PM   ...
please contact  
 
Kijiji: CHARLIE BROWN - 8 vintage books in SPANISH - 1970's CHARLIE BROWN - 8 vintage books in SPANISH - 1970's
Hello l have 8 good to very good condition SPANIS SOFTCOVER books by CHARLES SCHULZ from the series CHARLIE BROWN pub by Holt - Rinehart & Winston 1970's. l have the following books: Book 1- HAY QUE ...
$30.00 < 1 minute ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: Russian Transnational Entrepreneurs Russian Transnational Entrepreneurs
if need, buy :)
                    
$20.00 < 1 minute ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: J.R.R TOLKIEN - 7 book boxed set LORD OF THE RINGS J.R.R TOLKIEN - 7 book boxed set LORD OF THE RINGS
Hello l have a very good condition 7 book boxed set of books by J.R.R TOLKIEN called THE LORD OF THE RINGS - as complete series THE FELLOWSHIP OF THE RING -  THE TWO TOWERS - THE RETURN OF THE KING ...
$25.00 < 2 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: STEPHEN KING - 18 hardcover books - very good condition STEPHEN KING - 18 hardcover books - very good condition
Hello l have 18 hardcover STEPHEN KING books  - amazing collection - all in good to very good condition. I have the following: HARDCOVER Book 1- BAG OF BONES - 1st Book 2- THE STAND  Book 3- THE ...
$75.00 < 4 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: Gordon Ramsay's "Cooking For Friends" Cookbook - Only $5.00! Gordon Ramsay's "Cooking For Friends" Cookbook - Only $5.00!
This is the 265 page cookbook entitled "Cooking For Friends" by Gordon Ramsay. 2008 hard-cover edition. Excellent condition. Smoke-free home. Located in Georgetown.
$5.00 < 6 minutes ago
  • Oakville / Halton Region
Kijiji: The technique of Film and Video Editing The technique of Film and Video Editing
buuuuyyyy iiiiiiiiit
               
$40.00 < 7 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Bernard Waber - 5 Lyle Crocidile softcover books - rare Bernard Waber - 5 Lyle Crocidile softcover books - rare
Hello l have 5  good condition large softcover books by BERNARD WABER from the series LYLE THE CROCIDILE pub by Houghton Mifflin Co.. l have the following books: Book 1- LYLE FINDS HIS MOTHER  ...
$20.00 < 7 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: 14 Bestsellers For Only $15.00! Great Books & Great Authors! 14 Bestsellers For Only $15.00! Great Books & Great Authors!
This is a collection of best-sellers that includes both hardcover and softcover books in excellent or very good condition. Includes authors such as Lisa Genova, Sophie Kinsella, Stieg Larsson, Jodi ...
$15.00 < 9 minutes ago
  • Oakville / Halton Region
Kijiji: Kobo Wireless Kobo Wireless
Kobo Wireless The Kobo Wireless preceded the Touch, but is still available as of the date of publication. Slightly heavier than the Touch at 7.8 oz., the Wireless comes preloaded with 100 free ...
$80.00 < 9 minutes ago
  • Mississauga / Peel Region
Ontario Driver's Study Guide - over 200 Sample Test Q&As
I am offering the Ontario Driver's Study Guide -  over 200 Sample Test Q&As brand new book - bought it and never used it. For interested people kindly contact me at 647-996-4896
$12.00 < 9 minutes ago
  • Mississauga / Peel Region
Kijiji: 2 large HUNGARIAN RICHARD SCARRY BOOKS - very hard to find 2 large HUNGARIAN RICHARD SCARRY BOOKS - very hard to find
Hello l have 2 very large HUNGARIAN hardcover childrens RICHARD SCARRY BOOKS - l have BOOK 1 - CSUCSFORGALOM TESZ-VESZ VAROSBAN and BOOK 2- TESZ-VESZ ABC. Books are in good condition. IF you have any ...
$25.00 < 10 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
UNIVERSITY BOOKS FOR SALE
HUMAN ANATOMY 2ND EDITION BY MICHAEL KINLEY-$ 40   MICROBILOGY :WITH DISEASES BY BODY SYSTEM 2ND EDITION BY ROBERT W.BAUMAN (HARD COVER)-$130   PSYCHOLOGY THEMES & VARIATIONS 2ND EDITION-$20   THE ...
please contact < 11 minutes ago
  • Mississauga / Peel Region
Kijiji: Organization for you Brain Type Organization for you Brain Type
buuuy iiiiiit
                      
$15.00 < 11 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Shiver Trilogy Set - All 3 Books For Only $10.00! Just Like New! Shiver Trilogy Set - All 3 Books For Only $10.00! Just Like New!
T his is the boxed set of Shiver, Linger & Forever by Maggie Stiefvater. All hardcover and in excellent condition. Smoke-free home. Located in Georgetown.
$10.00 < 11 minutes ago
  • Oakville / Halton Region
York university textbooks
Selling used textbooks in good condition for the following courses: Adms 1000 50$ Adms 2600 90$ Adms 1500 35$ Psyc 1010 100$ Adms 2200 80$ Contact me on 6479810040 This ad was posted with the ...
please contact < 12 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
University/College Textbooks
All books are gently used, in excellent condition, and no highlighting! Community Development in Canada J. Brown, D. Hannis Second Edition, 2012 ISBN:978-0-205-75470-0 $60 Questioning Sociology. ...
$10.00 < 13 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: Textbooks, Philosophy books, film books/textbooks+more Textbooks, Philosophy books, film books/textbooks+more
Im selling my used university textbooks at a great discount price, great philosophy books such as Ayn Rand's the fountainhead, Nietzsche books, and more. I have lots of books on film and directing ...
$10.00 < 14 minutes ago
  • Mississauga / Peel Region
Kijiji: 62 Goosebumps books & 7 Clue books 62 Goosebumps books & 7 Clue books
62 various Goosebumps books including 2 "Reader Beware..You Choose The Scare" and 7 Clue books.
$30.00 < 18 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: Three university philosophy books Three university philosophy books
I'm selling three books that were required materials for my university course. If anyone is taking a philosophy course in the near future, this deal will save you a lot of money. If not, they are ...
$30.00 < 19 minutes ago
  • Mississauga / Peel Region
Kijiji: Police Foundations books cheappppp need them gone Police Foundations books cheappppp need them gone
I have all police foundations books for sale in good condition Send me an offer! The pictures are of all the books I have left buy used and save! Don't waste your money buying new if you just ...
$1.00 < 19 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >
RSS

Post your classified or want ad in this category. It's fast, easy and free.

Warning: Many ads posted by this user have been deleted in the past.