Greater Toronto Area Over 5,618,538 Free Local Classifieds
  Browse Categories
Search
in
books
Go
My Location
Greater Toronto Area
 
Oops... Too late! This listing was so awesome that it's already gone. Check out other similar ads in your area
Current Matches (33471)
Category:
books  (33471)
Location:
Toronto (GTA)  (33471)
City of Toronto  (17648)
Distance [?]
Toronto (GTA) Change
Type:
All Types
Offering  (33062)
Wanted  (408)
Featured Ads:
All Featured Ads
Price:
-
Kijiji Alerts [?]
Get a daily email with the newest ads in this category

More Filtering Options
 
Location - enter your postal code or address
Enter search radius
km

Increase the search radius for more results. Based on the radius, a new location list is generated for you to choose from.
More Filtering Options
 
Enter price range
-
Price Posted
Top Ads See all
Want to promote your Ad here? Learn more
Kijiji: rock and roll assortment by the king rock and roll assortment by the king
Elvis Fans, Here is an assortment of  memorbilia, books, old magazine's, cassette's, cd's, mixture of Lisa, Priscilla, His bodyguard's, friend's, and family, no Junk, just great collectibles,prices ...
please contact  
Kijiji: Canada's Wonderland Tickets (Use First Pay After Policy) Canada's Wonderland Tickets (Use First Pay After Policy)
FULL ACCESS PASS: Covers All Rides & Attractions. ADMISSION PRICE - Adults: $25 - Kids: $20 (Under 4 Feet Tall) - FastLane PLUS (VIP: Skip the Line): $25 - Parking: $5 (FREE if you buy 2 tickets or ...
$25.00  
Kijiji: Canada's Wonderland Tickets Canada's Wonderland Tickets
Valid any one regular operating day in 2013. Ages 3-59, over 48" tall in shoes on date of visit. Not valid for admission to halloween haunt.Valid through may to October any any operating day . ...
$15.00  
Kijiji: Canada's Wonderland Season Pass Canada's Wonderland Season Pass
Valid any one regular operating day in 2013. Ages 3-59, over 48" tall in shoes on date of visit. Not valid for admission to halloween haunt.   ...
$60.00  
 
Kijiji: ECONOMICS canada in the global environment ECONOMICS canada in the global environment
For econ 1000/1010 at Yorku. Written by Michael parkin and robin bade. This ad was posted from the Kijiji Classifieds app. You can download the app from Google Play .
$80.00 < 1 minute ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: 145 Archie Comics for Sale 145 Archie Comics for Sale
106 Archie Digest Comics and 39 Archie Double Digest Comics from the 1990s - mostly in pretty good shape $50 for all of them, or Digest Comics $0.50 each Double Digest Comics $0.75 each
$50.00 < 2 minutes ago
  • Oakville / Halton Region
Kijiji: Applied mathematics for economists and mgmt studies, hans joshi Applied mathematics for economists and mgmt studies, hans joshi
1530ECON at yorku with hans joshi. This ad was posted from the Kijiji Classifieds app. You can download the app from Google Play .
$60.00 < 3 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: ****gift-giving***** ****gift-giving*****
FOR SALE.......... Cat Gift Box (in mint condition !) - includes: -kitten drawing pad -kitten markers -kitten sketch book -kitten poster -kitten door hangers -kitten friendship ...
$7.00 < 4 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Calculus Textbook Calculus Textbook
Calculus - Early Transcendentals, Single Variable (Anton, Bivens, Davis) Comes with solution Manual - $40 Items is in excellent condition, with no highlights or marks! Price as marked, or ...
$40.00 < 4 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Barely used Textbooks for sale! Barely used Textbooks for sale!
Human Resources Management (Mathis, Jackson, Zinni) - $30 Biology of Plants (Raven, Evert, Eichhorn) - $40 For BIO251 at UofT St. George (Comes with Notes) Calculus - Early Transcendentals, ...
$1.00 < 4 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Statistics for business and economics Statistics for business and economics
Stats for business and economics. 2500Adms at york Author: anderson sweeny williams This ad was posted from the Kijiji Classifieds app. You can download the app from Google Play .
$80.00 < 6 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: ***BOOK SALE FOR OVARIAN CANCER FUNDRAISER*** ***BOOK SALE FOR OVARIAN CANCER FUNDRAISER***
I'm selling all of my books at a very affordable price!! All the proceeds will go towards Ovarian Cancer Canada. Here are a few types of books I'm selling: *Children's Books *Youth books (eg, ...
please contact < 10 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: French Horn - Standard of Excellence, Comprehensive Band Method French Horn - Standard of Excellence, Comprehensive Band Method
Book 1 by Bruce Pearson Softcover We have similar items for sale VIEW ALL Click on the link - View poster's other ads
$4.95 < 12 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Book 6 FOUR STAR Sight Reading and Ear Tests Book 6 FOUR STAR Sight Reading and Ear Tests
Daily exercises for piano students by Boris Berlin Revised Edition pencil notations - 4 pages - dates Royal Conservatory of Music We have similar items for sale VIEW ALL Click on the link - View ...
$7.45 < 12 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Book 6 Technical Requirements for Piano Book 6 Technical Requirements for Piano
with exercises in ear training and sight reading by Boris Berlin and Adelmo Melecci Royal Conservatory of Music few pencil notations We have similar items for sale VIEW ALL Click on the link - View ...
$4.50 < 12 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Book 3 Technical Requirements for Piano Book 3 Technical Requirements for Piano
with exercises in ear training and sight reading by Boris Berlin and Clifford Poole some pencil notations Royal Conservatory of Music We have similar items for sale VIEW ALL Click on the link - View ...
$3.85 < 12 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: 4 MANGA BOOKS -Mutiny-Messiah-Melech-Metamorphosis 4 MANGA BOOKS -Mutiny-Messiah-Melech-Metamorphosis
Hello l have a lot of 4 very good condition softcover books from the series MANGA ( adapted from ancient scripts) series all in very good condition. I have the following books: Book 1- MANGA MESSIAH ...
$20.00 < 17 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: Just So Stories by r. Kipling Just So Stories by r. Kipling
JUST LIKE NEW We have similar items for sale VIEW ALL Click on the link - View posters other ads 03
$3.45 < 17 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Arthurs 1st Grade - 2002 NEW edition Macs and Windows Arthurs 1st Grade - 2002 NEW edition Macs and Windows
The Learning Company New We have similar items for sale VIEW ALL Click on the link - View posters other ads
$6.95 < 18 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Ellis Peters - 18 softcover bks - Mediaeval Whodunnit - amazing Ellis Peters - 18 softcover bks - Mediaeval Whodunnit - amazing
Hello l have 18 good condition softcover books by ELLIS PETERS - Mediaeval mysteries- - amazing series. l have the following books: Book 1- MONKS HOOD Book 2- BLACK IS THE COLOR OF MY TRUE LOVES ...
$40.00 < 19 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: The Inner Garden - Meditations for life from 9 to 90 The Inner Garden - Meditations for life from 9 to 90
Softcover book NEW We have similar items for sale VIEW ALL Click on the link - View poster's other ads 03
$4.95 < 27 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
La Cachette
Softcover book for children - French We have similar items for sale VIEW ALL, CLICK ON THE LINK - View poster's other ads S
$3.45 < 27 minutes ago
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Lynn & Gilbert Morris - 8 books - Cheney Duvail M.D series Lynn & Gilbert Morris - 8 books - Cheney Duvail M.D series
Hello l have a lot of 8 softcover books by Lynn & Gilbert Morries from the series A CHENEY DUVAIL M.D series all in good to very good condition. I have the following books: Book 1- THE STARS OF A ...
please contact < 27 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: 11 hardcover books - THE ROYAL DIARIES & DEAR CANADA 11 hardcover books - THE ROYAL DIARIES & DEAR CANADA
Hello l have a assortment of 11 hardcover children's books all in very good condition from the series THE ROYAL DIARIES & DEAR CANADA - WOW AN AMAZING COLLECTION. I have the following books THE ROYAL ...
$40.00 < 29 minutes ago
  • Markham / York Region
Page:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Next >
RSS

Post your classified or want ad in this category. It's fast, easy and free.

Warning: Many ads posted by this user have been deleted in the past.