|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wanted:
I will purchase your comic book collection for CASH
Those things are probably just sitting in your basement, let me turn them in to CASH so you can buy something you really want! I am a collector looking to purchase comic collections for cash, fair ...
|
please contact
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Poetry For Young People - 10 books - amazing collection
Hello l have a assortment of 10 softcover books all in good to very good condition from the collection POETRY FOR YOUNG PEOPLE pub by Schoolastic - WOW AN AMAZING COLLECTION. I have the following ...
|
$25.00
|
< 8 hours ago |
|
|
|
GROUP OF SEVEN - 3 ART BOOKS - see below
Hello l have 3 good to very good large hardcover books from the GROUP OF SEVEN ARTISTS. I have BOOK 1- A.Y's CANADA - drawing by A.Y Jackson - text by Naomi Jackson Groves. Book has over 100 pencil ...
|
$50.00
|
< 8 hours ago |
|
|
|
GARFIELD - 21 books - amazing collection by Jim Davis
Hello l have 21 very good condition softcover books by JIM DAVIS- most are 1st editions. l have the following books: Book 1- GARFIELD AT LARGE Book 2- GARFIELD GAINS WEIGHT Book 3- GRAFIELD BIGGER ...
|
$50.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
Anne Rice - 3 french bks - Chronicles Des Vampires - like new
Hello l have a set of 3 FRENCH softcover books by ANNE RICE from the series CHRONICLES DES VAMPIRES all in very good condition pub by Presses Pocket I have the following books: Book 1- LA REINE DES ...
|
$15.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
Lindsey Davis- 11 softcover books - FALCO SERIES
Hello l have a assortment of 11 softcover books by LINDSEY DAVIS from the Marcus Falco all in good to very good condition. I have the following books: Book 1- VENUS IN COPPER Book 2- A BODY IN THE ...
|
$40.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
ROBERT MUNSCH - 9 FRENCH BOOKS - amazing collectiion
Hello l have 9 FRENCH softcover books by ROBERT MUNSCH all in good to very good condition - l have the following: Book 1- MA MERE EXAGERE - large softcover Book 2- VROUM - large softcover Book 3- MMM ...
|
$30.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
10 FRENCH Benjamin softcover books- amazing collection
Hello l have 10 FRENCH softcover books by Paulette Bourgeois from the series BENJAMIN all in good to very good condition - l have the following: Book 1- BENJAMIN A BICYCLETTE Book 2- BENJAMIN VA A ...
|
$30.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
MAGIC SCHOOL BUS - 27 books - amazing collection
Hello l have a huge assortment of 27 MAGIC SCHOOL HOUSE children's books all in good to very good condition. I have the following books: Book 1- TAKING FLIGHT Book 2- IN A PICKLE Book 3- SEE STARS ...
|
$50.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
24 FRENCH BOOKS -early readers & beginners-Att teachers
Hello l have a set of 24 FRENCH beginner books . All books are in good very good condition. I have the following books: Book 1- MES 100 PREMIERS MOTS - hardcover Book 2- REGARDE -MOOI L'OURS - ...
|
$60.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
Structured C for Engineering and Technology
Structured C for Engineering and Technology by Tom Adamson, James L. Antonakos & Kenneth C. Mansfield Jr. Softcover. 861 pages. Prentice Hall. 1998. Software not included. ISBN 0-13-625229-X. ...
|
$5.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
|
|
Cookbooks (7)
Cookbooks (7) 1. Favourite All Time Recipes. Hurry-Up Pasta Recipes. 100 plus Recipes. Hardcover Edition.- 1993. - $5.00. 2. Thoughts For Festive Foods by by Elaine Frank and Florence Hirschfeld. ...
|
please contact
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
Principles Of General Psychology - Fourth Edition
Principles Of General Psychology - Fourth Edition by Gregory A. Kimble, Norman Garmezy and Edward Zigler. The Ronald Press Company, New York.Copyright 1974. Library of Congress Catalog Card Number: ...
|
$10.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
The Marriage Guide by Frederick Hollick, M.D. - 1860
The Marriage Guide or Natural History Of Generation For The Use Of Married Persons And Those About To Marry Of Both Sexes. First Edition. By Frederick Hollick, M.D. 1860. 515 pages. Hardcover. ...
|
$25.00
|
< 9 hours ago |
|
|
|
Income Tax Act 90th Edition
Income Tax Act 90th Edition
|
$40.00
|
< 10 hours ago |
|
|
|
COMICS
Take all for 8.00 can meet in newmarket, keswick or sutton area.
|
$8.00
|
< 10 hours ago |
|
|
|
French Story books / Workbooks for high school
French Story books / Workbooks for high school Destinations Nouveaux Horizons 3 workbooks are available each $13 Condition: 9 out of 10, excellent Le Petit Prince $5 Petit Nicolas $5 Pictures can be ...
|
please contact
|
< 10 hours ago |
|
|
|
Manual of Commercial Correspondence by Roland Fry, G. Hume, and
Manual of Commercial Correspondence by Roland Fry, G. Hume, and J.Elise Bayley A Treatise On Commercial Correspondence For The Use Of Schools, Public Seminaries And For The Instruction Of Youth ...
|
$15.00
|
< 10 hours ago |
|
|
|
All Consuming Images: The Politics Of Style In Contemporary Cult
1) All Consuming Images: The Politics Of Style In Contemporary Culture by Stuart Ewen $10 For prosperous townfolk of 15th century Europe, the ability to purchase an illuminated Book of Hours was a ...
|
$10.00
|
< 11 hours ago |
|
|
|
Advertising as Communication by Gillian Dyer
Advertising as Communication by Gillian Dyer Advertising is a form of communication that constantly impinges on our daily lives, yet we are often unaware of its more subtle form of persuasion, or of ...
|
$10.00
|
< 11 hours ago |
|
|
|
The Canadian Oxford School Atlas (hardcover)
The Canadian Oxford School Atlas (hardcover) $5 Third Edition It is in good condition. If interested, pls call me at 905 313 8881 or send me e-mail. I can deliver depending on location. I can also ...
|
$5.00
|
< 11 hours ago |