Greater Toronto Area Over 4,731,766 Free Local Classifieds
  Browse Categories
Search
in
books
Go
My Location
Greater Toronto Area
 
Current Matches (3456)
Category:
books  (3456)
Location:
Toronto (GTA)  (3456)
City of Toronto  (2091)
Distance [?]
Toronto (GTA) Change
Type:
All Types
Offering  (3436)
Wanted  (20)
Featured Ads:
All Featured Ads
Price:
-
Kijiji Alerts [?]
Get a daily email with the newest results for this search

More Filtering Options
 
Location - enter your postal code or address
Enter search radius
km

Increase the search radius for more results. Based on the radius, a new location list is generated for you to choose from.
More Filtering Options
 
Enter price range
-
Price Posted
Top Ads See all
Want to promote your Ad here? Learn more
Kijiji: GIANT BOOK SALE- 50-90% Off Publisher's Prices- May 25th-27th GIANT BOOK SALE- 50-90% Off Publisher's Prices- May 25th-27th
Thousands of Books on Sale! Friday May 25: 2pm - 7pm Saturday May 26: 8am - 4pm Sunday May 27: 10am - 4pm At the Markham Fairgrounds 10801 McCowan Rd, Markham Learn More at: ...
$4.60  
 
Kijiji: Floyd Electronic Devices and Principles of Electric Circuits Floyd Electronic Devices and Principles of Electric Circuits
Floyd, Electronic Devices. $5 Floyd, Principles of Electric Circuits. $5 $10 both. 647-787-8245
$5.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: STUART WOODS - 24 HARDCOVERS - see below - amazing collection STUART WOODS - 24 HARDCOVERS - see below - amazing collection
Hello l have 24 very good condition hardcover books by STUART WOODS- most are 1st editions. l have the following books: Book 1- ORCHID BLUES Book 2- IRON ORCHID Book 3- ORCHID BEACH Book 4- HOTHOUSE ...
$75.00 22-May-12
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: 10 vintage SPANISH CONAN EL BARBARO comics by Stan Lee 10 vintage SPANISH CONAN EL BARBARO comics by Stan Lee
Hello have 10 SPANISH comics from series CONAN EL BARBARO by Stan Lee - pub by Planeta Comic - Madrid - all in good condition - very rare Spanish books from 1980's - Serie Oro - Planeta Comic. I have ...
$40.00 22-May-12
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: Mark Oakley - 3 volumes - 24 issues - THIEVES & KINGS - SIGNED Mark Oakley - 3 volumes - 24 issues - THIEVES & KINGS - SIGNED
Hello l have a set of 3 large softcover books in very good condition by NICK OAKLEY (2 are SIGNED) from the series THIEVES & KINGS pub by I BOX Publishing. I have the following Book 1- Volume One ...
$50.00 22-May-12
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: Lynn Johnston- A FOR BETTER OR WORSE COLLECTION - 12 BOOKS - wow Lynn Johnston- A FOR BETTER OR WORSE COLLECTION - 12 BOOKS - wow
Hello l have the set of 12 softcover books from the series A BETTER OR WORSE COOLLECTION by LYNN JOHNSTON. All are in very good condition and clean - smoke free home Lot includes: 1) IF THIS IS A ...
$75.00 22-May-12
  • Markham / York Region
Kijiji: 10 Vintage Bobbsey Twins Books 10 Vintage Bobbsey Twins Books
I have 10 bobbsey twins Hardcover books for sale. They are in good condition a few of the books someone has written there name inside. They are from the 40's,50's 60's and 70's I am asking $25 for ...
$25.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Nothing to Lose but your life book Nothing to Lose but your life book
Nothing to lose but your life-an 18 hour journey with murad copyright 2011 by: Suad Amiry course taken from u of t scarborough: ANTB19 ethnography and the comparative study of human societies ISBN: ...
$10.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Diana, Queen Elizabeth, Prince William, etc Royal Family Books! Diana, Queen Elizabeth, Prince William, etc Royal Family Books!
I have these wonderful royal family books that were given to me and they are in almost brand new condition! I have hard cover and soft cover. Diana: Her True Story By Andrew Morton, hardcover. ...
$5.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Chemistry: An introduction to General, Organic and Biological Chemistry: An introduction to General, Organic and Biological
This is the 10th edition of An Introduction to General, Organic and Biological Chemistry. It includes Mastering Chemistry student access code. Textbook is in very good condition and has never been ...
$120.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Life Support- the environment and human health Life Support- the environment and human health
Life Support- the environment and human health edited by: Michael McCally copyright 2002 ISBN: 978-0-262-63257-7 from course taken at U of T Scarborough: EESA10 human health and the ...
$25.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Principles of Anatomy and Physiology, 13th Edition Principles of Anatomy and Physiology, 13th Edition
Hi, I am selling a used copy of Principles of Anatomy and Physiology, 13th Edition. The book is in very good condition with no highlights or writing inside. Sorry, but I do not have the Wiley code ...
$130.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: APA Publication Manual 6th Edition APA Publication Manual 6th Edition
Hi, I am selling a used copy of the American Psychological Association (APA) Publication Manual: 6th Edition. The book is in very good condition with no highlights or writing inside. Publisher: ...
$18.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Kijiji: Great Selection Of Collector Books- Books Added Daily! Great Selection Of Collector Books- Books Added Daily!
have a great selection of books for sale the detailsand prices are listed below. Books will be added on a daily basis. Email or call 6473880571. Click on "see posters other ads" for more great deals! ...
$20.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Selling The First 6 Artemis Fowl Books
Artemis Fowl, Artemis Fowl: The Arctic Incident, Artemis Fowl: The Eternity Code, Artemis Fowl: The Opal Deception, Artemis Fowl: The Lost Colony, Artemis Fowl: The Time Paradox. Amazing price, 60 ...
$50.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
The O.C. (The Misfit & The Outsider)
Two books based on the hit television series The O.C. Great condition. Listed at $9.99 CDN each (in stores). Asking $10.00 for the set...that's half price for each book!!!!
$10.00 22-May-12
  • Oshawa / Durham Region
The Big Book of Knowledge
This is a wonderful book, full of lots of interesting tidbits of information that children will enjoy and parents will find educational. In great condition. Asking just $10.00 (or best offer)
$10.00 22-May-12
  • Oshawa / Durham Region
Kijiji: Interpersonal Skills in Organizations, Canadian Edition Interpersonal Skills in Organizations, Canadian Edition
Hi, I am selling a used copy of Interpersonal Skills in Organizations. The book is in good condition with no highlights or writing inside. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Ryerson Higher Education; ...
$65.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Geronamo Stilton Series (10 books)
I've got 10 Geronimo Stilton books, and I will sell them for $40. I paid $8 each, and so for 10 of them for $40, thats %50 off! The books I have are numbers: 6 27 28 29 30 31 SPECIAL EDITION ...
$40.00 22-May-12
  • Oshawa / Durham Region
Hannah Montana Hardcover Books!
Hello, I have 2 Hannah Montana Hardcover books by Suzanne Harper. The titles are Rock The Waves, and In The Loop! They are each ragulary $14.99 CAN, but I will sell them $5 each, $10 for both! ...
$10.00 22-May-12
  • Oshawa / Durham Region
Kijiji: Time Magazine 10/1/2001 Osama Bin Laden....Mint Condition Time Magazine 10/1/2001 Osama Bin Laden....Mint Condition
OWN A PIECE OF HISTORY THAT CHANGED THE WORLD AS WE KNOW IT!!! Time Magazine from Oct 1, 2001. This magazine is in excellent condition - never read. Could meet at a subway station Only $15.00
$15.00 22-May-12
  • City of Toronto
Page:
< Previous
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Next >
RSS

Post your classified or want ad in this category. It's fast, easy and free.

Warning: Many ads posted by this user have been deleted in the past.